Summer 2019 Class Listing
Physical Education Visit Department Website


Course Prefix

Results Filters


CRN Course Sec Seats Title Days Times Instructor Loc Class Info
12800 KNES 1A 01L WL Novice SwimmingView Footnote ·····S· 10:00 AM-02:30 PM Mary Donahue POOLE
12798 KNES 1B 61 Open Beginning Swimming ·T·R··· 07:00 PM-08:50 PM Christian May POOLE
12137 KNES 1C 61 Open Intermediate SwimmingView Footnote ·T·R··· 07:00 PM-08:50 PM Christian May POOLE
12228 KNES 2A 61 Open Aerobic Swimming ·T·R··· 07:00 PM-08:50 PM Christian May POOLE
12227 KNES 5A 61 WL Indoor Cycling ·T·R··· 05:00 PM-06:50 PM Richard Roesky PE14
12799 KNES 6A 01 Open Aerobic Power Walking M·W···· 10:00 AM-11:50 AM Jason Damjanovic PE14
12099 KNES 11A 01 WL Cardio KickView Footnote M·W···· 10:00 AM-11:50 AM Farzaneh Ghiasvand PE15
12084 KNES 15C 61 Open Total FitnessView Footnote M·W···· 02:00 PM-03:50 PM Jason Damjanovic PE610
12085 KNES 15E 01 WL Cardiovascular and Strength TrainingView Footnote M·W···· 12:30 PM-02:20 PM Jason Damjanovic PE610
12086 KNES 15E 02 Open Cardiovascular and Strength TrainingView Footnote M·W···· 02:00 PM-03:50 PM Jason Damjanovic PE610
12104 KNES 15E 03 Open Cardiovascular and Strength TrainingView Footnote ·T·R··· 10:00 AM-11:50 AM Scott Hertler PE11LE
12693 KNES 15EX 01 Open Cardiovascular and Strength TrainingView Footnote MTWR··· 08:30 AM-10:20 AM Dawnis Guevara PE11LE
12103 KNES 19A 02 WL Strength DevelopmentView Footnote ·T·R··· 10:00 AM-11:50 AM Scott Hertler PE11LE
12694 KNES 19AX 01 Open Strength DevelopmentView Footnote MTWR··· 08:30 AM-10:20 AM Dawnis Guevara PE11LE
12695 KNES 19BX 01 WL Strength Development 2 MTWR··· 08:30 AM-10:20 AM Dawnis Guevara PE11LE
12083 KNES 19G 02 Open Core Conditioning M·W···· 12:30 PM-02:20 PM Jason Damjanovic PE610
12370 KNES 19G 04 Open Core Conditioning M·W···· 10:00 AM-11:50 AM Farzaneh Ghiasvand PE15
12731 KNES 19G 61 Open Core Conditioning ·T·R··· 05:00 PM-06:50 PM Richard Roesky PE14
12727 KNES 22A 01 WL Hatha Yoga M·W···· 08:00 AM-09:50 AM Farzaneh Ghiasvand PE14
12174 KNES 22A 03 WL Hatha Yoga M·W···· 12:00 PM-01:50 PM Kelly Simons PE14
12812 KNES 22A 04 Open Hatha YogaView Footnote ·T·R··· 04:30 PM-06:20 PM Rusty Johnson PE15
12741 KNES 22A 61 Open Hatha Yoga ·T·R··· 05:00 PM-06:50 PM Christian May PE15
12173 KNES 22B 01 WL Yoga for Relaxation M·W···· 12:00 PM-01:50 PM Kelly Simons PE14
12813 KNES 22B 04 Open Yoga for RelaxationView Footnote ·T·R··· 04:30 PM-06:20 PM Rusty Johnson PE15
12742 KNES 22B 62 Open Yoga for Relaxation ·T·R··· 05:00 PM-06:50 PM Christian May PE15
12728 KNES 22D 01 WL Flow Yoga M·W···· 08:00 AM-09:50 AM Farzaneh Ghiasvand PE14
12754 KNES 22E 61 WL Yoga/Pilates Combo ·T·R··· 07:00 PM-08:50 PM Kelly Simons PE15
12105 KNES 25A 01 WL Stretching ·T·R··· 08:00 AM-09:50 AM Scott Hertler PE14
12148 KNES 25A 02 Open Stretching M·W···· 10:00 AM-11:50 AM Jason Damjanovic PE14
12147 KNES 25B 01 Open Active Isolated Stretching M·W···· 10:00 AM-11:50 AM Jason Damjanovic PE14
12732 KNES 25B 02 Open Active Isolated Stretching ·T·R··· 08:00 AM-09:50 AM Scott Hertler PE14
12740 KNES 26A 61 Open Basic Pilates Mat Exercise ·T·R··· 07:00 PM-08:50 PM Kelly Simons PE15
12106 KNES 31A 01 WL Beginning Badminton M·W···· 10:00 AM-11:50 AM Scott Hertler PE21W
12107 KNES 31B 01 Open Intermediate Badminton M·W···· 10:00 AM-11:50 AM Scott Hertler PE21W
12125 KNES 31BX 61 Open Intermediate Badminton M·W···· 06:00 PM-08:40 PM Mark Landefeld PE21W
12729 KNES 31C 01 Open Advanced Badminton M·W···· 10:00 AM-11:50 AM Scott Hertler PE21W
12126 KNES 31CX 61 WL Advanced Badminton M·W···· 06:00 PM-08:40 PM Mark Landefeld PE21E
12152 KNES 32A 01 Open Beginning Tennis M·W···· 10:00 AM-11:50 AM Kelly Simons T-CRTE
12225 KNES 32A 01L WL Beginning Tennis ·····S· 08:00 AM-10:50 AM Richard Roesky T-CRTE
12153 KNES 32B 01 Open Advanced Beginning Tennis M·W···· 10:00 AM-11:50 AM Kelly Simons T-CRTE
12226 KNES 32B 01L Open Advanced Beginning Tennis ·····S· 08:00 AM-10:50 AM Richard Roesky T-CRTW
12381 KNES 32C 03 Open Intermediate Tennis M·W···· 10:00 AM-11:50 AM Kelly Simons T-CRTE
12139 KNES 39A 01 Open Volleyball Level 1 ·T·R··· 10:00 AM-11:50 AM Sarah Wallace PE21W
12140 KNES 39B 01 Open Volleyball Level 2 ·T·R··· 10:00 AM-11:50 AM Sarah Wallace PE21W
12457 KNES 39C 01 Open Volleyball Level 3 ·T·R··· 10:00 AM-11:50 AM Sarah Wallace PE21W
12141 KNES 45 61Z WL Introduction to KinesiologyView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Cheryl Owiesny ONLINE OL
12456 KNES 45 65Z Open Introduction to KinesiologyView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Arden Kragalott ONLINE OL
12181 KNES 52 61Z WL Physical Stress ManagementView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Danielle Altman ONLINE OL
12445 KNES 52 65Z Open Physical Stress ManagementView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Danielle Altman ONLINE OL
12100 KNES 54 61Z Open Introduction to Sport in SocietyView Footnote ······· TBA-TBA Dawnis Guevara ONLINE OL
12262 KNES 77X 65R WL Special Projects in Physical EducationView Footnote ·····S· 08:30 AM-02:20 PM Coleen Lee-Wheat TBA
12770 KNES 77Y 65 WL Special Projects in Physical Education ······U 01:30 PM-10:20 PM Coleen Lee-Wheat TBA
12146 PE 4XX 02 Open High Intensity Strength Development for AthletesView Footnote ·T·R··· 10:00 AM-11:15 AM STAFF, M FLDBB
LAB ·T·R··· 11:30 AM-12:45 PM
12760 PE 4XX 03 Open High Intensity Strength Development for AthletesView Footnote MTWRF·· 06:00 AM-07:20 AM Kulwant Singh FLDS
12761 PE 4XX 04 Open High Intensity Strength Development for AthletesView Footnote MTWRFSU 06:00 AM-07:30 AM Kulwant Singh FLDS
12815 PE 4XX 05 Open High Intensity Strength Development for AthletesView Footnote MTWR··· 04:30 PM-05:45 PM Anthony Santos TBA
12821 PE 4XX 06 Open High Intensity Strength Development for AthletesView Footnote MTWR··· 12:30 PM-01:45 PM BUGG, JASON FLDSB
12755 PE 32J 01 Open Water Polo TechniquesView Footnote MTWR··· 08:00 AM-12:15 PM Danielle Altman POOLW
11649 PE 32K 01 Open Basketball TechniquesView Footnote MTW···· 04:00 PM-05:50 PM Jason Damjanovic PE21W
12621 PE 32K 63 Open Basketball TechniquesView Footnote ·T·R··· 07:30 PM-10:20 PM Michael Allen PE21E
12692 PE 32LX 01 Open Volleyball TechniquesView Footnote MTWR··· 06:15 AM-08:20 AM Dawnis Guevara PE21E
12747 PE 32MX 01 Open Soccer TechniquesView Footnote MTWR··· 02:00 PM-03:30 PM Rusty Johnson FLDS
12750 PE 32MX 55 Open Soccer TechniquesView Footnote MTWR··· 05:00 AM-06:30 AM Rusty Johnson FLDS
10175 PE 32N 02 Open Track and Field TechniquesView Footnote ·TWR··· 08:30 AM-12:20 PM Nick Mattis ST-TR
12629 PE 32N 03 Open Track and Field TechniquesView Footnote MTWR··· 05:00 AM-07:50 AM Nick Mattis ST-TR
12756 PE 32P 01 Open Techniques of SwimmingView Footnote MTWR··· 08:00 AM-12:15 PM Danielle Altman POOLE
12748 PE 32SX 01 Open Women's Soccer TechniquesView Footnote MTWR··· 09:00 AM-11:05 AM Cheryl Owiesny FLDS
12749 PE 32SX 55 Open Women's Soccer TechniquesView Footnote MTWR··· 04:30 PM-06:35 PM Cheryl Owiesny FLDS
12119 PE 39MX 01 Open Intercollegiate Men's SoccerView Footnote MTWR··· 02:00 PM-04:05 PM Rusty Johnson FLDS
12764 PE 39MX 02 Open Intercollegiate Men's SoccerView Footnote MTWRF·· 06:00 AM-08:25 AM Rusty Johnson FLDS
12145 PE 39WX 01 Open Intercollegiate Women's SoccerView Footnote MTWR··· 11:30 AM-01:35 PM Cheryl Owiesny FLDS
12766 PE 39WX 02 Open Intercollegiate Women's SoccerView Footnote MTWRF·· 04:30 PM-06:55 PM Cheryl Owiesny FLDS
12753 PE 40X 02 Open Intercollegiate FootballView Footnote MTWRF·· 05:00 PM-06:30 PM STAFF, M ST-FLD
12767 PE 40X 03 Open Intercollegiate FootballView Footnote MTWRF·· 06:00 AM-08:00 AM Anthony Santos ST-FLD
12814 PE 40X 04 Open Intercollegiate FootballView Footnote MTWRF·· 04:30 PM-06:00 PM Anthony Santos ST-FLD
12179 PE 41X 01 Open Intercollegiate Water PoloView Footnote MTWR··· 09:00 AM-11:05 AM Danielle Altman POOLW
12762 PE 41X 02 Open Intercollegiate Water PoloView Footnote MTWRF·· 05:00 AM-07:25 AM Danielle Altman POOLW
12116 PE 42WX 01 Open Intercollegiate Women's VolleyballView Footnote MTWR··· 12:30 PM-02:35 PM Dawnis Guevara PE21E
12763 PE 42WX 02 Open Intercollegiate Women's VolleyballView Footnote MTWRF·· 06:00 AM-08:20 AM Dawnis Guevara PE21W
12765 PE 43X 01 Open Intercollegiate Cross Country (Men and Women)View Footnote MTWRF·· 06:00 AM-08:00 AM Nick Mattis ST-TR
12599 PE 43X 03 Open Intercollegiate Cross Country (Men and Women)View Footnote MTWRF·· 08:00 AM-09:30 AM Nick Mattis ST-TR
12844 PE 99 02 Open Orientation to Athletics MTWR··· 05:00 AM-07:50 AM Mark Landefeld ADM119
12769 PE 99 61 Open Orientation to AthleticsView Footnote MTWR··· 08:00 PM-10:50 PM Mark Landefeld MLC103
12802 PE 99 62 Open Orientation to AthleticsView Footnote MTWR··· 08:00 PM-10:50 PM Mark Landefeld MLC103
12803 PE 99 63 Open Orientation to AthleticsView Footnote MTWR··· 08:00 PM-10:50 PM Mark Landefeld MLC103

Please check MyPortal for the most current class seat availability.

Back to Top